Knowledge is the sharpest blade

The Codex

Everything a newly turned angel or demon must learn: the laws of the conflict, the tools of the trade and the crafts that forge legends.

Read before you fight

Laws of the Conflict

The system offers endless possibilities, but a few things are forbidden, for your own good.

  1. The Eternal Conflict region is sanctuary. No combat of any kind in the High Heavens, in Hell or anywhere on the Eternal Conflict region, not with the A&D HUD, nor any other HUD or system. The region is a complete safe-zone.
  2. War has no referee. There are no rules, punishments or official complaints for attacks between opposite species, attacks on Criminals, events arranged by the Sators, or fights within a conflict officially declared by a Chieftain or Cardinal.
  3. Keep the secret. Never reveal to a mortal that they are being tainted or blessed, unless you are about to descend or transcend them.
  4. Trade only on the Marketplace. Backpack items may be sold only on the A&D System Marketplace (gifting is fine). Products such as blood tanks must be rezzed and set for sale so the buyer purchases directly.
  5. Do not disguise system objects. Don't modify or cover system objects to imitate prize variants (e.g. glowing or recoloured hatchets, pickaxes and chisels).
  6. No Arranged Kills or ALT Killing. Killing alts or arranged victims to gain an unfair advantage (achievement boards, Born to Kill or anything else) is severely punished, up to a system ban.
  7. No cheating tools. Third-party programs, viewers, auto-clickers, bots or scripts that give an unfair advantage mean a permanent system ban. Followers, attachers, flight boosts and the like are allowed.

Your weapon and your pulse

The Main HUD

The Main HUD is how you fight, feed and learn about yourself and others. The left bar is your health (Blood for Demons, Brightness for Angels) and the right bar is your Mana, the energy your fighting skills consume.

Curse & Purify: feeding

  1. Stand within 5 metres of a mortal and press the Curse (Demons, the eye) or Purify (Angels, the white light) button.
  2. Choose the mortal from the menu. Angels and Demons cannot be fed upon.
  3. A scale appears: Tainted on the red side, Blessed on the blue. Demons drag it toward taint, Angels toward blessing, and your health rises as you feed.
  4. Once the mortal is fully tainted or fully blessed, you gain nothing more from them. Press the button again to stop.

Scans & Perception

Self Scan

Know thyself

Reads your health, Legion or Domain, age, status, Overlord or Mentor, Horde or Choir, minions or disciples, mana and Essence or Ergs into local chat.

Scan Others

Know thy enemy

Pick anyone nearby to learn whether they are Angel, Demon or mortal, and how blessed or tainted a mortal is.

Perception

Sense the unseen

Count the spiritual beings in your region. Past 50% skill you see each side's numbers; at 100% you see every name, age and armor rating.

Fighting skills

Every Demon begins with Pyrokinesis and every Angel with Smite. As your character ages, deadlier skills unlock according to your Legion or Domain, with longer cooldowns and higher mana costs.

  1. Target an Angel or Demon within 10 metres using the target button at the top of the HUD.
  2. Face your target and press a skill. Damage appears on your HUD and in local chat.
  3. If you turn away, the target is out of sight: the skill still cools down but costs no mana. Leave range and you disengage.

Everything you carry

The Backpack HUD

Your resources (reagents, potions, ores, ingots, logs, parchments, inks, gems), along with your armor, jewelry, spellbook and profession skills live in the Backpack. It runs entirely server-side, so your inventory is always in sync.

Inventory

  • Every item in its own slot, with amounts drawn beneath. Drag and drop to rearrange; drag to the window edge to change pages.
  • Filters: All, Mining (ores & ingots), Alchemy (reagents & potions), Inscription (logs, parchments, inks) and Armor.
  • Refresh re-syncs everything; Move Lock stops accidental dragging; Item Tracking pins up to three item counts under your potion buttons.

Item details

Click any item to open its details: name, description, type and class, with actions depending on the item: Assign potions to your quick-drink slots, Use event items, Track an amount, or Give items to another member of your species within 5 metres.

Never fight alone

The Party HUD

Form a party of up to five members of your own species and watch over each other: profile pictures, names, health and mana are shown live, and fallen members are marked Banished or Faded.

  • Create Party, name it, then use the cog to invite anyone within 20 metres, or disband.
  • The settings menu lets you block or unblock people from sending you invites.
  • Collapse or expand the member list with the arrow.

Strategy between battles

The Card Game

A HUD-based strategy card game for living Angels and Demons, playable against anyone, from anywhere on the grid.

  • Coins: each game costs one. You regain a coin every two hours, up to ten.
  • Private games invite a specific player by UUID; public games are open to anyone. Joining shows the creator's name above each open game.
  • Your middle card is you; your opponent's middle card is them. Health is on the left of each card, attack on the right.
  • Placing cards costs stamina (the blue diamonds): 2, 3 or 5 per card. You gain 2 stamina at the end of each turn.
  • Taunt cards must be attacked first. Attacking trades damage both ways; a card at 0 health is destroyed.
  • Bring your opponent's main card to zero to win.

Profession · Alchemist

Alchemy & Herbalism

Herbalism gathers reagents from the plants of Heaven and Hell; Alchemy turns them into potions, ink and vials at the Alchemy Tables in the labs of Heaven and Hell. Both skills start at 0% and rise by 0.1% with practice, and even a failed attempt can teach you.

Every night at midnight SLT your Alchemy drops by 0.1%. Herbalism never decays, and no skill decays once it is at 100% or higher.

Profession titles

SkillTitle
0 – 30Neophyte
30 – 50Novice
50 – 60Apprentice
60 – 70Journeyman
70 – 80Expert
80 – 90Adept
90 – 98Master
98 – 100Grandmaster

Recipes

MakeAlchemyReagents (lost on fail)Effect
Lesser Mana Potion0%1 Nightshade (none)+20–30 mana
Normal Mana Potion40%2 Nightshade (1)+40–60 mana
Greater Mana Potion80%5 Nightshade (2)+60–100 mana
Lesser Heal Potion0%1 Mandrake Root (none)+200–300 health
Normal Heal Potion40%2 Mandrake Root (1)+400–600 health
Greater Heal Potion80%5 Mandrake Root (2)+600–1000 health
Ink40%2 Nightshade + 1 Mandrake Root (none)Needed to write spell scrolls
Stoneskin Potion90%5 Blood Moss (2)+15% armor points for 10 minutes
Resistance Potion100%5 Blackthorn (2)+15% spell shield for 10 minutes
Vial of Haste100%12 Blackthorn + 12 Blood Moss (5 + 5)Shorter casting time on your first spell after drinking
  • You can drink 10 mana potions and 3 heal potions per day.
  • Stoneskin can't go in a potion slot; use it from your Backpack. The Vial of Haste can go in a quick-use slot.
  • Normal and Greater potions only appear on the Alchemy Table's menu once your skill reaches 40% and 80%.
  • Past 40%, Lesser potions stop teaching you (but you'll succeed more often than you fail); past 80%, only Greater potions do. Ink and Stoneskin teach you all the way to 100%.
  • At 100% Alchemy you will almost always succeed.

Herbalism

Nightshade

Mana

Mana potions and ink.

Mandrake Root

Healing

Heal potions and ink.

Blood Moss

Stoneskin

Stoneskin potions and the Vial of Haste.

Blackthorn

Resistance

Resistance potions and the Vial of Haste.

The four plants grow all around Heaven and Hell. Stand within 5 metres of one and harvest; it takes 10 seconds, with a countdown above the plant, and you can only gather one plant at a time. At 80% Herbalism you may pick two reagents from one plant, and at 90% that chance doubles. Reagent Vendors sell them too, but bought reagents teach you nothing.

Profession · Crafter

Mining & Blacksmithing

Mine ore with your Pickaxe, smelt it into ingots at the Forge, and hammer ingots into armor at the Anvil. Worn armor reduces the damage you take. Iron is the weakest and easiest to make; Infernal is the strongest and rarest, and also adds Spell Shield. Each piece counts on its own, so you can mix metals, but a full set is always stronger. Armor only protects you while you wear it.

Skill gain

0.1% at a time

Each gain is 0.1%, with a 1 in 10 chance of 0.2%, and failures can still teach you. Mining and smelting train Mining; crafting trains Blacksmithing.

Skill decay

Nightly

Blacksmithing drops 0.1% each night. Mining never decays, and no skill decays at 100% or higher.

Trading

Same species

Vendors sell only Iron ore (L$20) and Copper ore (L$30), and never ingots. Ore, ingots and armor can be sent through the Backpack, but only to your own species.

Mining

With your Pickaxe attached, face a mining spawn within 3 metres and press Mining on your Backpack HUD; many players can share a spawn. Each swing takes 5 to 15 seconds. The higher your skill, the more often you find rare ore.

MiningOres you can find
0%Iron
30%+ Copper
60%+ Valorite
80%+ Mythril
90%+ Bloodrock (empty swings become rare)
100%+ Blackrock, Lunarsteel
110%+ Infernal (and a little more Lunarsteel)
120%More Infernal

Smelting

One ore makes one ingot. Stand within 3 metres of a Forge and click it: it takes 20 seconds to heat, then you choose the metal to smelt. After each attempt the forge reheats for 5 seconds. A forge stays yours (its floating text shows who is using it) until you walk away. Smelting stops teaching Mining after 100%. While your Mining is low, smelting higher-grade ore teaches you faster.

MiningIron – ValoriteMythril – LunarsteelInfernal
0%1 in 51 in 81 in 15
10%1 in 41 in 71 in 14
20%1 in 31 in 61 in 13
30%1 in 31 in 51 in 12
40%1 in 21 in 51 in 11
50%1 in 21 in 41 in 10
60%1 in 21 in 41 in 9
70%1 in 21 in 41 in 8
80%1 in 21 in 41 in 7
90%1 in 21 in 41 in 6
98%1 in 21 in 31 in 5
100%Always1 in 21 in 4
110%Always1 in 21 in 3
120%Always1 in 21 in 2

Your chance to succeed. Iron – Valorite covers Iron, Copper and Valorite; Mythril – Lunarsteel covers Mythril, Bloodrock, Blackrock and Lunarsteel.

Blacksmithing

With your Smith's Hammer attached, face an Anvil within 3 metres and press B.Smith on your Backpack HUD, then choose what to make; several players can share an anvil. Armor can only be made from ingots. Finished armor waits in the Item Delivery Kiosk (the treasure chest), which shows five pieces at a time; iron weapons no longer go there.

BlacksmithingMetal
0%Iron
30%Copper
60%Valorite
80%Mythril
90%Bloodrock
100%Blackrock, Lunarsteel
110%Infernal
PieceIngots (lost on fail)Repair
Chest100 (20)15
Leggings55 (10)9
Boots40 (7)6
Gauntlets20 (5)4
Pauldrons10 (3)4
Infernal Pauldrons1 Xulreth's Horn + 10 Infernal + 5 Bloodrock + 10 Copper ingots (10 Infernal)16 Infernal

Armor worn for a full week drops to 0% durability and must be repaired. It doesn't wear while unworn or while you're offline. Check durability with the Armors button on your Backpack HUD, which also hides or shows each piece.

Iron weapons

Weapons are practice pieces made only from Iron ingots: a Knife (2 ingots, 1 lost on fail) teaches you up to 50%, a Dagger (4, 2 on fail) up to 70%, and a Longsword (6, 3 on fail) up to 98%. After that only armor raises Blacksmithing, up to its 110% cap.

Rare drop

Tome of Mining

Can drop while mining once your Mining reaches 100%. Each one raises your Mining cap by 10%; you can use two, for 120%. Not tradeable.

Rare drop

Tome of Blacksmithing

Can drop while mining once your Mining reaches 100%. Raises your Blacksmithing cap by 10%, to 110%. Not tradeable, and you only ever get one.

Profession · Mage

Lumberjacking, Inscription & Magery

Chop logs and yew branches, press them into parchment, write spell scrolls with ink, and cast the spells in your spellbook. Spells add a new branch to combat: some strike your enemies, others strengthen you or your allies.

Skill gain

0.1% at a time

Each gain is 0.1%, with a 1 in 10 chance of 0.2%, and failures can still teach you. Chopping and making parchment train Lumberjacking, writing scrolls trains Inscription, and casting trains Magery. Making ink trains Alchemy.

Skill decay

Nightly

Inscription and Magery drop 0.1% each night. Lumberjacking never decays, and no skill decays at 100% or higher.

Trading

Same species

Vendors sell logs (L$5) and Rank 1 parchment (L$10). Higher parchment and all spells must be made by hand. Logs and parchment move through the Backpack, and scrolls through the Mailbox, but only to your own species.

Lumberjacking

With your Hatchet attached, face a tree within 3 metres and press Lumberjacking on your Backpack HUD; many players can share a tree. Each swing takes 5 to 15 seconds, and the higher your skill the less you fail. At 110% Lumberjacking trees can also give Yew Branches.

Parchment Making Station

ParchmentMade from
Rank 11 Log
Rank 24 Logs
Rank 310 Logs
Rank 4 (110% Lumberjacking)2 Logs + 2 Rank 3 Parchment + 2 Yew Branches

Sit on the station, click it and choose a rank. A successful parchment hangs on the rack, Drying, for one minute; click it once it says Dry to put it in your Backpack. You can keep making more while others dry. The rack holds 8 parchments; anything made with a full rack is lost. Don't stand up until every parchment is collected, or the ones left hanging disappear. A station is yours (its floating text shows who) until you get up.

Inscription

Sit at an Inscription Desk and press Inscription on your Backpack HUD. Pick a circle (only the circles your skills allow appear, plus Make Last), then a spell. Each scroll takes one parchment of its circle's rank plus one Ink. There is no limit to how many scrolls you can keep.

ScrollMade fromSpells
First CircleRank 1 Parchment + InkCure, Reactive Armor, Harm, Poison
Second CircleRank 2 Parchment + InkDispel, Protection, Energy Bolt, Incognito
Third CircleRank 3 Parchment + InkMagic Reflection, Mana Vampire, Flame Strike, Paralyze
Fourth CircleRank 4 Parchment + InkLeech, Mana Surge, Life Flare, Rejuvenation

Magery

Open your spellbook from the Backpack HUD. The number beside each spell is how many scrolls you have; casting uses one scroll and its mana. Spells meant for others go to whoever you have targeted on your Main HUD. Clear your target to cast on yourself, and never buff an enemy by mistake.

Rare drop

Tome of Lumberjacking

Raises your Lumberjacking cap by 10%, to 110%.

Rare drop

Tome of Inscription

Raises your Inscription cap by 10%, to 110%.

Rare drop

Tome of Magery

Raises your Magery cap by 10%, to 110%.

All three can drop while lumberjacking once your Lumberjacking reaches 100%. None are tradeable, and you only ever get one of each.

Profession · Jeweler

Chiseling, Gemcutting & Jewelcrafting

Three crafts that work together: chisel crystals from the crystal spawns, cut them into gemstones, and craft rings, pendants and bracelets from ingots. Imbue a gemstone into a piece of jewelry and it grants its bonus: more damage, spell shield, mana regeneration, better gemcutting luck or stronger heal potions.

Heaven and Hell each have a Jewelcrafting Area with crystal spawns, a Gemcutting Station and a Jewelcrafting Table, and a place to get your Backpack HUD. You'll find them on Helcaraxe Isle and Beachcomber Oasis.

Skill gain

0.1% at a time

Every skill starts at 0.0% and rises to 100.0%. Each gain is 0.1%, with a 1 in 10 chance of 0.2%, and you can still gain skill when an attempt fails. Chiseling trains Chiseling, cutting trains Gemcutting and crafting trains Jewelcrafting.

Skill decay

Nightly

Gemcutting and Jewelcrafting lose 0.1% every night. Chiseling never decays.

Imbuing

Never fails

Placing a gemstone into jewelry uses no skill and always succeeds.

Buying & trading

  • Crystals: only Citrine is sold at the vendors (L$30 per crystal). Ruby, Onyx, Topaz and Diamond must be chiseled yourself, since their gemstones give strong combat bonuses.
  • Gemstones are never sold. Buy Citrine crystals and cut them at the Gemcutting Station.
  • Crystals, gemstones and jewelry can be sent through the Backpack, but only to your own species.

Chiseling

Stand within 3 metres of a crystal spawn, face it, and press the Chiseling button on your Backpack HUD with your Core Object attached. Several players can chisel the same spawn at once. Each strike takes 5 to 15 seconds.

ChiselingCrystals you can find
0%Citrine
50%Ruby, Citrine
80%Topaz, Onyx, Ruby, Citrine
90%Diamond, Onyx, Ruby, Citrine

Any strike can also come up empty.

Gemcutting

Sit at the Gemcutting Station and press the Gemcutting button on your Backpack HUD. Choose the gemstone type; one crystal makes one gemstone, unless it shatters. The quality is random, Flawed, Normal or Perfect, and the better your skill the better your chances. Perfect Diamond, Topaz and Onyx are the rarest of all.

GemcuttingGemstones you can cut
0%Flawed Citrine
40%Flawed Ruby and Citrine
70%Normal and Flawed Ruby and Citrine
80%Normal and Flawed Topaz, Onyx, Ruby and Citrine
90%Perfect Citrine, plus all of the above
98%Perfect Ruby and Citrine, Normal Topaz, Onyx, Ruby and Citrine, all Flawed
100%Every gemstone, Perfect Diamond, Topaz and Onyx included
Citrine

Better cuts

Raises your chance to cut higher-quality gemstones.

Ruby

Stronger potions

Increases the effect of heal potions.

Onyx

Mana

Increases your mana regeneration rate.

Topaz

Spell Shield

Increases your spell shield.

Diamond

Damage

Increases your maximum damage.

Every bonus grows with quality: Flawed < Normal < Perfect.

A gemstone's power fades once it is imbued. Its timer starts only when it is placed in jewelry, and a gauge beside the socket shows how much life it has left. When the gauge empties, the gemstone breaks and disappears.

GemstoneLasts after imbuing
Any Flawed1 week
Any Normal2 weeks
Perfect Topaz, Ruby, Citrine1 month
Perfect Diamond, Onyx2 months

Jewelcrafting

Sit at the Jewelcrafting Table and press the Jewelcrafting button on your Backpack HUD. Jewelry is made from ingots and comes out empty: every piece has 1 gem socket, with a rare chance of 2. Collect what you craft from the Item Delivery Kiosk (the treasure chest); its Accessories button lists only your jewelry.

JewelcraftingRings, pendants & braceletsLasts while worn
0%Iron24 hours (D15)
30%Copper27 hours (D17)
60%Valorite41 hours (D25)
80%Mythril69 hours (D42)
90%Bloodrock97 hours (D58)
98%Blackrock152 hours (D91)
100%Lunarsteel168 hours (D100)
110%Infernal175 hours (D110)

Durability only drops while the jewelry is worn.

Rare drop

Tome of Jewelcrafting

Can drop while chiseling once your Chiseling reaches 100%. Use it to raise your Jewelcrafting cap by 10%, to 110%. It is not tradeable, and you can only ever receive one.

110% only

Infernal jewelry

Infernal rings, pendants and bracelets can only be crafted at 110% Jewelcrafting.

PieceIngots (lost on fail)Infernal (lost on fail)Repair
Ring3 (1)10 (3)1
Pendant5 (2)15 (5)2
Bracelet7 (4)20 (7)3

To repair, sit at the Jewelcrafting Table, open the piece in your Backpack and press Repair. Stay seated until the repair finishes, or it fails.

Jewelry bonuses

Every crafted piece rolls one bonus, shown in its item details in the Backpack. A bonus only works while the jewelry is worn and has at least one gemstone imbued.

MetalPossible bonuses
Iron, Copper, Valorite5–10 Armor Points · Slightly better Mining success · +1 to +2 Strength (rare)
Mythril10–20 Armor Points · Moderately better Lumberjacking success · Slightly more Tairise Relics while Mining, Lumberjacking and Chiseling (rare)
BloodrockStronger heal potions · 20–30 Armor Points · Slightly higher chance for the 2nd attack's bonus (rare)
Blackrock50–100 Armor Points · +2 to +4 Strength · Stronger Land Dominion, so you take land faster (rare)
Lunarsteel100–200 Armor Points · Moderately better Magery success · Cheaper Flame Strike (rare) · Slightly more stat points while Mining, Lumberjacking and Chiseling (rarest)
Infernal120–230 Armor & Spell Shield Points · More damage to Raid Bosses · Slightly higher chance for the 3rd attack's bonus (rare) · +5 to +7 Strength and +5 to +7 Accuracy (rare) · A slight chance to dodge an Attack Spell (rarest)

Imbuing & removing gemstones

  1. Open your Backpack and click the jewelry to open its item details.
  2. Click the empty socket under the item ID. Your Backpack switches to your gemstones, highlighted in yellow.
  3. Click the gemstone you want. It is placed in the socket, its bonus applies, and its timer starts.

To remove a gemstone, open the jewelry's details, then click and hold its socket for 3–5 seconds. A red X appears; keep holding, slide onto the X and release. The gemstone is destroyed, not returned.

The spellbook

Spells

To write a spell's scroll, both your Inscription and your Magery must reach the listed skill.

SpellCircleSkillManaTargetEffect
CureI0%35Self / allyRemoves poison and paralysis.
Reactive ArmorI10%50Self / allyBonus armor for 30 minutes, scaled by the target's Magery. Dispellable.
HarmI20%20EnemyDirect damage.
PoisonI30%35EnemyDrains health for one minute; only Cure removes it. Dispellable.
DispelII40%30Self / allyStrips every spell effect from the target, good and bad.
ProtectionII50%60Self / allyFor 30 minutes, a chance to take no damage from a hit; better with higher Magery. Dispellable.
Energy BoltII60%30EnemyDirect damage.
IncognitoII70%70SelfFor 30 minutes you scan as a mortal and hide from Perception; anyone who recognizes you can still attack. Dispellable.
Magic ReflectionIII80%99Self / allyReflects the first successful spell cast on the target, then fades; otherwise lasts 30 minutes. Dispellable.
Mana VampireIII90%10EnemyDrains all of the target's mana.
Flame StrikeIII98%80EnemyHeavy direct damage.
ParalyzeIII100%70EnemyFreezes the target's HUDs for 45 seconds. Only an ally (or a careless foe) can dispel it.
LeechIV110% / 100%50Self / allyFor one minute, a chance to take part of the damage dealt back as health. Dispellable.
Mana SurgeIV110% / 100%80SelfFor 30 minutes, raises maximum mana to 130 at 110% Magery (110 below that), not counting the Channeling Pylon. Dispellable.
Life FlareIV110% / 100%50SelfA 30% chance to survive a killing blow; lasts 30 minutes or until it triggers. Dispellable.
RejuvenationIV110% / 100%70AllyHeals the last damage the target took in the past 5 minutes, with a bonus heal at 110% Magery.

Fourth-circle scrolls need 110% Inscription and 100% Magery, and the spells are weaker unless you cast them at 110% Magery. Lasting spells run for at least 30 minutes, longer with higher Intelligence.

The path to Legendary Artisan

More Professions

Beyond the great crafts, the Backpack tracks further skills. Every profession caps at 100%, and ancient tomes can raise that cap further.

Bring the first seven profession skills (all but Chiseling, Gemcutting and Jewelcrafting) to at least 98%, all at the same percentage, and you are named a Legendary Artisan. Max all ten profession skills at 100% and you become an Epic Craftsman, with 50 Tairise Relics the first time.

Meditation

Still your mind on a meditation rug to grow your inner strength.

Perception

Sense the spiritual beings around you.

Awareness

Hear the sounds of battle from farther away.

Relics & artifacts

Tanks & Depositories

Rez them on your land to store what keeps you alive. Each starts in Owner mode; set the object's group and choose Set Access → Group to share it with your Horde or Choir.

Demons · Angels

Blood Tanks & Brightness Containers

Deposit spare health and withdraw it when you need it, never more than your maximum, never more than the tank holds.

Demons · Angels

Essence & Erg Depositories

Keep your Demonic Essence or Light Ergs safe from being lost when you fall in battle.

Blood / Brightness capacityPriceEssence / Erg capacityPrice
10,000L$80050L$1,000
30,000L$1,500150L$2,500
100,000L$4,500500L$4,500

Relics & artifacts

Essence & Erg Vials

Essence and Ergs are spent to descend or transcend mortals and to revive the fallen. Vials let you add them to yourself, or send them to any member of your species by UUID, no need to be near them. Wear the vial and choose Myself or Someone.

Vial5103060100
PriceL$300L$500L$1,300L$2,400L$4,300

Relics & artifacts

Revival Altars

A banished Demon returns through the Possession Altar; a faded Angel through the Restoration Chamber. Find them in Heaven and Hell, or own one yourself (L$4,500).

  1. The fallen sits in the altar or chamber and presses Activate.
  2. A stand appears; the reviver sits on it and the fallen presses Proceed.
  3. The altar asks the reviver to sacrifice 2 Demonic Essence or 2 Light Ergs; they answer “I do” in local chat.
  4. The fallen proceeds one final time and returns, materialized or vibrant.